| OTHER HOURS
ACCOUNT LOGIN
Select: 
Bookmobile Schedule

Personalized library info to your inbox!

Choose only that which you wish to receive.

Program Guide | New Books by Genre | Cardholder Perks

Bookmobile Schedule PDF
Monday, September 24

Arbors Apartments, 3:30-4:30pm
Royal Pointe Road, 5:30-6:30pm
Old Farm Lakes, 7:15-8:30pm
Tuesday, September 25

Turnberry Village, 3:30-4:30pm
Golden Eagle, 5:30-6:45pm
Ponds Apartments, 7:30-8:30pm
Wednesday, September 26

Welbrook, 3-4pm
Rainbow Avenue, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, September 27

Wingover Apartments, 9:30-10:30am
Eagle Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Ballybunion, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, September 28

Angler's Manor, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, September 29

Meadows of Bloomington, 8:30-9:30am
Freedom Oil, 10-11:30am
White Eagle, 12:15-1:15pm
Monday, October 1

Waterford Estates, 3:30-4:30pm
Grove, 5:30-7pm
Broadmoor, 7:45-8:30pm
Tuesday, October 2

Four Seasons, 3:15-4:15pm
Oakwood, 5:30-6:30pm
Park Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Thursday, October 4

Wingover Apartments, 5:30-8pm
Friday, October 5

Westminster Village, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, October 6

Fox Creek, 8:30-9:30am
Heartland Hills, 10-11am
Shirley, 11:45am-12:45pm
Monday, October 8

Ekstam Drive, 3-4:15pm
Rollingbrook South, 5:30-6:30pm
Phillip Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Tuesday, October 9

Beich Road, 3-4pm
Eagle Creek, 5:30-6:30pm
Stevenson School, 7:15-8:30pm
Wednesday, October 10

Spring Ridge, 3-4pm
Suburban East, 5:30-6:45pm
Garling Heights, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, October 11

Sunnyside Park, 3:30-4:30pm
Pepper Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Blooming Grove, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, October 12

Hilltop Mobile Home Park, 10:30-11:30am
Market Square Shopping Center, 12-1pm
Saturday, October 13

Arrowsmith, 8:45-9:45am
Ellsworth, 10:15-11am
Eagle Crest East, 12-1pm
Monday, October 15

Arbors Apartments, 3:30-4:30pm
Royal Pointe Road, 5:30-6:30pm
Old Farm Lakes, 7:15-8:30pm
Tuesday, October 16

Turnberry Village, 3:30-4:30pm
Golden Eagle, 5:30-6:45pm
Ponds Apartments, 7:30-8:30pm
Wednesday, October 17

Welbrook, 3-4pm
Bohmer Drive, 5:30-6:45pm
Rainbow Avenue, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, October 18

Wingover Apartments, 9:30-10:30am
Eagle Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Ballybunion, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, October 19

Angler's Manor, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, October 20

Meadows of Bloomington, 8:30-9:30am
Freedom Oil, 10-11:30am
White Eagle, 12:15-1:15pm
Monday, October 22

Waterford Estates, 3:30-4:30pm
Grove, 5:30-7pm
Broadmoor, 7:45-8:30pm
Tuesday, October 23

Four Seasons, 3:15-4:15pm
Oakwood, 5:30-6:30pm
Park Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Wednesday, October 24

Western Avenue Community Center, 3:15-4:15pm
North Pointe, 5:30-6:45pm
Eagle Crest, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, October 25

Wingover Apartments, 5:30-8pm
Friday, October 26

Westminster Village, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, October 27

Fox Creek, 8:30-9:30am
Heartland Hills, 10-11am
Shirley, 11:45am-12:45pm
Monday, October 29

Ekstam Drive, 3-4:15pm
Rollingbrook South, 5:30-6:30pm
Phillip Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Tuesday, October 30

Beich Road, 3-4pm
Eagle Creek, 5:30-6:30pm
Stevenson School, 7:15-8:30pm
Wednesday, October 31

Spring Ridge, 3-4pm
Suburban East, 5:30-6:45pm
Garling Heights, 7:30-8:30pm