| OTHER HOURS
GET A CARD
ACCOUNT LOGIN
Select: 
Bookmobile Schedule

Personalized library info to your inbox!

Choose only that which you wish to receive.

Program Guide | New Books by Genre | Cardholder Perks

Bookmobile Schedule PDF (May-Oct.)
Bookmobile Schedule PDF (Nov.-April)
Wednesday, October 23

Spring Ridge, 3-4pm
Suburban East, 5:30-6:45pm
Garling Heights, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, October 24

Sunnyside Park, 3:30-4:30pm
Pepper Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Blooming Grove, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, October 25

Hilltop Mobile Home Park, 10:30-11:30am
Market Square Shopping Center, 12-1pm
Saturday, October 26

Arrowsmith, 8:45-9:45am
Ellsworth, 10:15-11am
Eagle Crest East, 12-1pm
Monday, October 28

Arbors Apartments, 3:30-4:30pm
Royal Pointe Road, 5:30-6:30pm
Old Farm Lakes, 7:15-8:30pm
Tuesday, October 29

Traditions Bloomington, 3:30-4:30pm
Golden Eagle, 5:30-6:30pm
Ponds Apartments, 7:15-8:30pm
Wednesday, October 30

Eastview Community Center, 3:15-4:15pm
Bohmer Drive, 5:30-6:30pm
Rainbow Avenue, 7:15-8:30pm
Thursday, October 31

Wingover Apartments, 9:30-10:30am
Eagle Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Ballybunion, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, November 1

Angler's Manor, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, November 2

Crestwicke, 8:45-9:45am
Freedom Oil, 10:15-11:30am
White Eagle, 12:15-1:15pm
Monday, November 4

Waterford Estates, 3:30-4:30pm
Grove, 5:30-7pm
Fleetwood Drive, 7:45-8:30pm
Tuesday, November 5

Four Seasons, 3:15-4:15pm
Oakwood, 5:30-6:30pm
Park Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Wednesday, November 6

Sapphire Lake, 3:15-4:15pm
North Pointe, 5:30-6:45pm
Eagle Crest, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, November 7

Wingover Apartments, 5:30-8pm
Friday, November 8

Westminster Village, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, November 9

Shirley, 9-10am
Fox Creek, 10:30am-12pm
Heartland Hills, 12:30-1:30pm
Monday, November 11

Ekstam Drive, 3:15-4:15pm
Rollingbrook South, 5:30-6:30pm
Phillip Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Tuesday, November 12

Cedar Ridge, 2:30-3:30
Eagle Creek, 5:30-6:45pm
Stevenson School, 7:30-8:30pm
Wednesday, November 13

Spring Ridge, 3-4pm
Suburban East, 5:30-6:45pm
Garling Heights, 7:30-8:30pm
Thursday, November 14

Catholic Charities, 3:30-4:30pm
Pepper Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Blooming Grove, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, November 15

Hilltop Mobile Home Park, 10:30-11:30am
West Chestnut Street, 12-1pm
Saturday, November 16

Arrowsmith, 8:45-9:45am
Ellsworth, 10:15-11am
Eagle Crest East, 12-1pm
Monday, November 18

Arbors Apartments, 3:30-4:30pm
Royal Pointe Road, 5:30-6:30pm
Old Farm Lakes, 7:15-8:30pm
Tuesday, November 19

Traditions Bloomington, 3:30-4:30pm
Golden Eagle, 5:30-6:30pm
Ponds Apartments, 7:15-8:30pm
Wednesday, November 20

Eastview Community Center, 3:15-4:15pm
Bohmer Drive, 5:30-6:30pm
Rainbow Avenue, 7:15-8:30pm
Thursday, November 21

Wingover Apartments, 9:30-10:30am
Eagle Ridge, 5:30-6:45pm
Ballybunion, 7:30-8:30pm
Friday, November 22

Angler's Manor, 10:30-11:30am
Saturday, November 23

Freedom Oil, 10:15-11:30am
White Eagle, 12:15-1:15pm
Monday, November 25

Waterford Estates, 3:30-4:30pm
Grove, 5:30-7pm
Fleetwood Drive, 7:45-8:30pm
Tuesday, November 26

Four Seasons, 3:15-4:15pm
Oakwood, 5:30-6:30pm
Park Place, 7:15-8:30pm
Saturday, November 30

Shirley, 9-10am
Fox Creek, 10:30am-12pm
Heartland Hills, 12:30-1:30pm